Celebrity ProfileEntertainmentNew Artists

Get To Know: Kofi Quan, Rapper And Songwriter

Kofi Quan

REAL NAME: Boadu Kofi Isaac
STAGE NAME: Kofi Quan
GENRES: Afrobeat , Afropop ,reggae ,dancehall ,hip-hop ,Pop
OCCUPATION(s): singer , songwriter, performer
YEAR ACTIVE: 2012-present
Labels None
DATE OF BIRTH: 23 october 1999

Boadu Kofi Isaac (born in 23 October 1999) known in showbiz as Kofi Quan , is a Ghanaian fast raising singer, rapper and songwriter from kumasi. He is considered one of the major proponents of the rap music in Ghana. He started recording music at the age of 10 and managed to release a collaborative album with Angel voices (a group of his church friends).

Kofi Quan is an old student of Agona SDA Senior High School, back in high school he was very famous and was elected as an entertainment prefect in the year 2018. Kofi Quan also did a popular song for his former shs. He rose a prominence in 2017 with the release of the song “Love Fever”(enemies)

Associate acts Shatta wale , Sarkodie , Stonebwoy , Kuami Eugene , Ypee ,R2Bees ,Wizkid , Kwesi Arthur , Là mèmè geng , Sickbeat, Possigee

See Pictures Below:

Tags
Show More

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button
PropellerAds
Close